Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Enable Console?

  1. #1
    Member Member Paxdax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    10

    Default Enable Console?

    How do I do to enable the console? Cause I canīt get it up with ~ or §. Please help me out of this n00b state =P

  2. #2
    Member Member GotGame36's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    56

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I press ~.........it works everytime.

  3. #3
    The Dominican Member Wizzie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    95

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Quote Originally Posted by Paxdax
    Cause I canīt get it up with ~ or §.
    Quote Originally Posted by GotGame36
    I press ~.........it works everytime.
    +1?

    Hit ', which is the button of the keyboard that the '@' sign appears on.
    Current Campaign

  4. #4
    Member Member Paxdax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    10

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Quote Originally Posted by Wizzie
    +1?

    Hit ', which is the button of the keyboard that the '@' sign appears on.
    ī


    Itīs not working =/

  5. #5
    Bland Assassin Member Zatoichi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    London
    Posts
    438

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    EDIT: Nevermind - nothing to see here, move along please! Must remember to read the posts before replying...
    Last edited by Zatoichi; 01-09-2007 at 21:17.

  6. #6
    Member Member GotGame36's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    56

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I press the "`"...."~" button.

    It is to the left of the "#1" key and above the "Tab" key.

    It works everytime....no problem at all.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Senior Member Carl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,461

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I use the ' button too. I can't remeber if you have to hold shift though...

  8. #8
    Resident Northern Irishman Member ShadesPanther's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,616

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Well i have a british key boad and it actually is the ' or @ when holding shift (its just above right shift)

    "A man may fight for many things: his country, his principles, his friends, the glistening tear on the cheek of a golden child. But personally, I'd mudwrestle my own mother for a ton of cash, an amusing clock and a stack of French porn."
    - Edmund Blackadder

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •