Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Enable Console?

  1. #1

    Default Enable Console?

    How do I do to enable the console? Cause I canīt get it up with ~ or §. Please help me out of this n00b state =P

  2. #2

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I press ~.........it works everytime.

  3. #3
    The Dominican Member Wizzie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    95

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Quote Originally Posted by Paxdax
    Cause I canīt get it up with ~ or §.
    Quote Originally Posted by GotGame36
    I press ~.........it works everytime.
    +1?

    Hit ', which is the button of the keyboard that the '@' sign appears on.
    Current Campaign

  4. #4

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Quote Originally Posted by Wizzie
    +1?

    Hit ', which is the button of the keyboard that the '@' sign appears on.
    ī


    Itīs not working =/

  5. #5
    Bland Assassin Member Zatoichi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    London
    Posts
    438

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    EDIT: Nevermind - nothing to see here, move along please! Must remember to read the posts before replying...
    Last edited by Zatoichi; 01-09-2007 at 20:17.

  6. #6

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I press the "`"...."~" button.

    It is to the left of the "#1" key and above the "Tab" key.

    It works everytime....no problem at all.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Senior Member Carl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,461

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    I use the ' button too. I can't remeber if you have to hold shift though...
    Find my ProblemFixer Purehere.

    This ProblemFixer fixes the following: 2-Hander bug, Pike Bug, Shield Bug, Chasing Routers, Cav not Charging, Formation Keeping Improved, Trait Bugs, and Ancillary Bugs.

    BETA Testers needed for the current version of RebuildProblemFixer. Thread here

  8. #8
    Resident Northern Irishman Member ShadesPanther's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Location
    Northern Ireland
    Posts
    1,616

    Default Re: Enable Console?

    Well i have a british key boad and it actually is the ' or @ when holding shift (its just above right shift)

    "A man may fight for many things: his country, his principles, his friends, the glistening tear on the cheek of a golden child. But personally, I'd mudwrestle my own mother for a ton of cash, an amusing clock and a stack of French porn."
    - Edmund Blackadder

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Single Sign On provided by vBSSO